LIEBHERR 2013 World Table Tennis Championships, Paris,
FRA May 13 -May 20

2190MSPMen's Singles (Qual Groups) Full Details
Group Player 1   2   3   4  Wins      Losses     Points     Position  

Group 31                             Details of group 31
31  SZOCS Hunor  ROU    4-0 4-0
 HAZIN Jeremy  CAN    0-4 4-WO
 ABBAS Saleem  PAK    0-4 WO-4
 BYE ---  ---   

Group 32                             Details of group 32
32  SILVA Andre  POR    4-0 4-0
 MOHED Osama  SUD    0-4 0-4
 ENKHBAT Lkhagvasuren  MGL    0-4 4-0
 BYE ---  ---   

Group 33                             Details of group 33
33  AL-HASAN Ibrahem  KUW    4-1 4-0
 CITAKU Linor  KOS    1-4 0-4
 LKHAGVADORJ Altantulga  MGL    0-4 4-0
 BYE ---  ---   

Group 34                             Details of group 34
34  TREGLER Tomas  CZE    4-0 4-0
 ROUSSEAU-EMOND Vincent  CAN    0-4 4-0
 YADMAA Begz  MGL    0-4 0-4
 BYE ---  ---   

Group 35                             Details of group 35
35  CANTERO Jesus  ESP    4-1 4-0
 PRESTRESHI Ylli  KOS    1-4 2-4
 BATBAYAR Munkh-Orgil  MGL    0-4 4-2
 BYE ---  ---   

Group 36                             Details of group 36
36  REED Daniel  ENG    4-0 4-0
 SARSEMBAYEV Dias  KAZ    0-4 4-1
 DAMDIN Enkhbaatar  MGL    0-4 1-4
 BYE ---  ---   

Group 37                             Details of group 37
37  DURANSPAHIC Admir  BIH    4-0 4-0
 SALAH Khalifa  QAT    0-4 4-0
 SHTARGOSKI Aleksandar  MKD    0-4 0-4
 BYE ---  ---   

Group 38                             Details of group 38
38  OBESLO Michal  CZE    4-0 4-0
 SOW Hamidou  SEN    0-4 4-2
 MLADENOVSKI Filip  MKD    0-4 2-4
 BYE ---  ---   

Group 39                             Details of group 39
39  LAGOGIANNIS Konstantinos  GRE    4-0 4-0
 EDWARDS Conor  WAL    0-4 4-0
 GAMBINA Andrew  MLT    0-4 0-4
 BYE ---  ---   

Group 40                             Details of group 40
40  RUMGAY Gavin  SCO    4-0 4-0
 PUTUNTICA Andrei  MDA    0-4 4-1
 BALDACCHINO Edward  MLT    0-4 1-4
 BYE ---  ---   

Group 41                             Details of group 41
41  ZIBRAT Jan  SLO    4-0 4-0
 BERARDI Mattia  SMR    0-4 4-0
 BORG CARDONA Umberto  MLT    0-4 0-4
 BYE ---  ---   

Group 42                             Details of group 42
42  DEVOS Robin  BEL    4-0 4-3
 CASCANTE Jose  CRC    0-4 1-4
 BAKIC Luka  MNE    3-4 4-1
 BYE ---  ---   

Group 43                             Details of group 43
43  GOLOVANOV Stanislav  BUL    4-2 3-4
 JUMA Hasan  BRN    2-4 1-4
 CEKIC Irfan  MNE    4-3 4-1
 BYE ---  ---   

Group 44                             Details of group 44
44  CALDERANO Hugo  BRA    4-0 4-0
 TERNA Denis  MDA    0-4 4-0
 JUSKOVIC Nikola  MNE    0-4 0-4
 BYE ---  ---   

Group 45                             Details of group 45
45  NUYTINCK Cedric  BEL    4-0 4-0
 MAGNUSSON Magnus K  ISL    0-4 4-2
 ARNACHELLUM Allan  MRI    0-4 2-4
 BYE ---  ---   

Group 46                             Details of group 46
46  FERTIKOWSKI Pawel  POL    4-0 4-0
 MARTINEZ Jeison  CRC    0-4 0-4
 YOGARAJAH Akhilen  MRI    0-4 4-0
 BYE ---  ---   

Group 47                             Details of group 47
47  INDEHERBERG Julien  BEL    4-1 4-0
 O'CONNELL Daniel  WAL    1-4 4-0
 FLEIDL Heiko  NAM    0-4 0-4
 BYE ---  ---   

Group 48                             Details of group 48
48  PAK Sin Hyok  PRK    4-0 4-0
 SHEMET German  QAT    0-4 4-1
 PEREZ Pablo  NCA    0-4 1-4
 BYE ---  ---   

Group 49                             Details of group 49
49  PRYSHCHEPA Yevhen  UKR    4-0 4-0
 ABUSHUWASHI Adir  LBA    0-4 0-4
 MAVOUNGOU Benoit  CGO    0-4 4-0
 BYE ---  ---   

Group 50                             Details of group 50
50  DESAI Harmeet  IND    4-1 4-0
 BELKADI Aissa  ALG    1-4 4-3
 MATAM Hermann  CMR    0-4 3-4
 BYE ---  ---   

Group 51                             Details of group 51
51  ALAMIAN Nima  IRI    4-0 4-1
 VILLA Ricardo  MEX    0-4 1-4
 SALAZAR Jonathan  COL    1-4 4-1
 BYE ---  ---   

Group 52                             Details of group 52
52  JENKINS Ryan  WAL    4-0 4-1
 LAWSON-GAIZER Fessou  TOG    0-4 0-4
 VILA BATISTA Juan  DOM    1-4 4-0
 BYE ---  ---   

Group 53                             Details of group 53
53  LAKATOS Tamas  HUN    4-0 4-2
 CALDERON Julio  ESA    0-4 0-4
 YIANGOU Marios  CYP    2-4 4-0
 BYE ---  ---   

Group 54                             Details of group 54
54  MUTTI Leonardo  ITA    4-0 4-0
 VANNUCCI Marco  SMR    0-4 4-3
 TAPIA Dorjan  ALB    0-4 3-4
 BYE ---  ---   

Group 55                             Details of group 55
55  EL-BEIALI Mohamed  EGY    4-0 4-0
 LARA Miguel  MEX    0-4 4-0
 HAXHILLAZI Nikolla  ALB    0-4 0-4
 BYE ---  ---   

Group 56                             Details of group 56
56  ALTO Gaston  ARG    4-WO 4-0
 DOUIFI Yaniss  ALG    WO-4 2-4
 MANUSHAQA Nexhip  ALB    0-4 4-2
 BYE ---  ---   

Group 57                             Details of group 57
57  HINDERSSON Mikkel  DEN    4-1 4-0
 SALEH Mohamed  BRN    1-4 4-1
 ZAIDI Mohammed Salah  ALG    0-4 1-4
 BYE ---  ---   

Group 58                             Details of group 58
58  RONNEBERG Espen  NOR    3-4 4-0
 CHODRI Kunal  USA    4-3 4-0
 BELLOT Charles  ANT    0-4 0-4
 BYE ---  ---   

Group 59                             Details of group 59
59  OLIVARES Felipe  CHI    4-0 4-0
 DURMAZ Huseyin  TUR    0-4 4-1
 JAFAROV Ramil  AZE    0-4 1-4
 BYE ---  ---   

Group 60                             Details of group 60
60  AKERSTROM Fabian  SWE    4-2 4-0
 GUEYE Mohamed  SEN    2-4 4-1
 ALIYEV Rustam  AZE    0-4 1-4
 BYE ---  ---   
Previous [ 2 ] Next MSP