LIEBHERR 2013 World Table Tennis Championships, Paris,
FRA May 13 -May 20

2190MSPMen's Singles (Qual Groups) Full Details
Group Player 1   2   3   4  Wins      Losses     Points     Position  

Group 91                             Details of group 91
91  BERNER Eric  NOR    3-4 4-1
 MARTINKUS Valdas  LTU    4-3 4-1
 FRANKLIN Christopher  GUY    1-4 1-4
 BYE ---  ---   

Group 92                             Details of group 92
92  NAVAS Marco  VEN    4-2 4-1
 MOSCOSO Heber  GUA    2-4 0-4
 DODD Garry  GGY    1-4 4-0
 BYE ---  ---   

Group 93                             Details of group 93
93  ECHAVARRIA Alexander  COL    1-4 4-0
 KRASTEV Petyo  BUL    4-1 4-0
 LANGLOIS Adam  GGY    0-4 0-4
 BYE ---  ---   

Group 94                             Details of group 94
94  AL-MOHANNADI Ahmad  QAT    2-4 4-0
 WEBER Lionel  SUI    4-2 4-0
 STUBBINGTON Matt  GGY    0-4 0-4
 BYE ---  ---   

Group 95                             Details of group 95
95  CIOCIU Traian  LUX    4-2 4-WO
 NTANDOU Stellin  CGO    2-4 4-WO
 LEWIS Idi  GUY    WO-4 WO-4
 BYE ---  ---   

Group 96                             Details of group 96
96  SANTOS Emil  DOM    1-4 1-4
 POUNGSRI Max  THA    4-1 4-3
 MARDIYONO Yon  INA    4-1 3-4
 BYE ---  ---   

Group 97                             Details of group 97
97  ZELJKO Filip  CRO    4-2 4-2
 SOINE Samuli  FIN    2-4 3-4
 POIYO Triono  INA    2-4 4-3
 BYE ---  ---   

Group 98                             Details of group 98
98  UDRA Alfredas  LTU    4-0 4-1
 TAUBER Michael  ISR    0-4 4-2
 HARURI Dahlan  INA    1-4 2-4
 BYE ---  ---   

Group 99                             Details of group 99
99  WALKER Samuel  ENG    4-0 4-0
 CORDUE John  NZL    0-4 4-3
 AL-MAHAQERI Taha  YEM    0-4 3-4
 BYE ---  ---   

Group 100                             Details of group 100
100  AGBETOGLO Mawussi  TOG    4-1 4-1
 GATICA Hector  GUA    1-4 4-1
 ALI Omar  YEM    1-4 1-4
 BYE ---  ---   

Group 101                             Details of group 101
101  THERIEN Xavier  CAN    1-4 4-0
 TAHERKHANI Hamidreza  IRI    4-1 4-1
 ATA Waleed  YEM    0-4 1-4
 BYE ---  ---   

Group 102                             Details of group 102
102  TENTI Fermin  ARG    1-4 4-1
 CONTRERAS Matias  CHI    4-1 2-4
 NGUYEN Khoa  USA    1-4 4-2
 BYE ---  ---   

Group 103                             Details of group 103
103  ZHANG Yahao  USA    2-4 1-4
 MOYA Manuel  CHI    4-2 4-3
 LUMBROSO Enzo  TUN    4-1 3-4
 BYE ---  ---   

Group 104                             Details of group 104
104  HWANG Minha  KOR    0-4 4-0
 HMAM Adem  TUN    4-0 4-0
 CORREA Cecilio  VEN    0-4 0-4
 BYE ---  ---   

Group 105                             Details of group 105
105  MUJICA Henry  VEN    4-0 4-1
 DAVID Paul  GUY    0-4 4-3
 LINJAWI Jassem  UAE    1-4 3-4
 BYE ---  ---   

Group 106                             Details of group 106
106  BUHIJJI Hamad  BRN    1-4 4-0
 POWELL David  AUS    4-1 4-0
 MOHAMMAD Walid  UAE    0-4 0-4
 BYE ---  ---   

Group 107                             Details of group 107
107  BARABANOV Kiryl  BLR    4-2 4-WO
 BLAS Bryan  PER    2-4 4-WO
 WAISADHA Johnathan  UGA    WO-4 WO-4
 BYE ---  ---   

Group 108                             Details of group 108
108  TANVIRIYAVECHAKUL Padasak  THA    4-0 4-0
 GERASSIMENKO Kirill  KAZ    0-4 4-0
 NYAIKA Ronald  UGA    0-4 0-4
 BYE ---  ---   

Group 109                             Details of group 109
109  ALHAJJAI Waled Nasser  QAT    2-4 4-WO
 NI Igor  MDA    4-2 4-WO
 MAFABI Kevin  UGA    WO-4 WO-4
 BYE ---  ---   

Group 110                             Details of group 110
110  MAKRAS Eleftherios  GRE    0-4 4-1
 NOVOTA Samuel  SVK    4-0 4-0
 KARIMOV Anvar  UZB    1-4 0-4
 BYE ---  ---   

Group 111                             Details of group 111
111  RAMOS Julian  COL    1-4 2-4
 HOWIESON Craig  SCO    4-1 2-4
 KENJAEV Zokhid  UZB    4-2 4-2
 BYE ---  ---   

Group 112                             Details of group 112
112  XIAO Phillip  NZL    2-4 4-1
 SEHIC Adnan  BIH    4-2 4-0
 SHIRIEV Timur  UZB    1-4 0-4
 BYE ---  ---   

Group 113                             Details of group 113
113  GILABERT Rodrigo  ARG    0-4 4-2 4-0
 MAK King Ho  HKG    4-0 4-2 4-1
 HAZINSKI Mark  USA    2-4 2-4 4-1
 DYUGAY Aleksandr  UZB    0-4 1-4 1-4
Previous [ 4 ] Next MSP