LIEBHERR 2013 World Table Tennis Championships, Paris, FRA
May 13 -May 20

                     

Men's Doubles (Pre. Rounds) - Round of 128

Click here for all matches
Previous Round

Next Round

 

 1   162 JAKAB Janos HUN / 114 ZWICKL Daniel HUN   
  -      0-0: JAKAB Janos / ZWICKL Daniel
   
 2   0 BYE --- --- / 0    
 3   1184 BERARDI Mattia SMR / 1024 VANNUCCI Marco SMR   
 12:30 - 14/5/2013   Table 1   0-3: INDEHERBERG Julien / VOSTES Yannick
  5-11,4-11,1-11,-,-,-,-
 4   271 INDEHERBERG Julien BEL / 209 VOSTES Yannick BEL   
 5   578 HOWIESON Craig SCO / 254 RUMGAY Gavin SCO   
 12:30 - 14/5/2013   Table 2   3-0: HOWIESON Craig / RUMGAY Gavin
  11-4,11-8,11-5,-,-,-,-
 6   1704 KONGPHET Phinith LAO / 1705 PHATHAPHONE Thavisack LAO   
 7   1197 EDWARDS Conor WAL / 1122 O'CONNELL Daniel WAL   
 12:30 - 14/5/2013   Table 3   0-3: SMIRNOV Aleksandr / VAINULA Vallot
  3-11,8-11,7-11,-,-,-,-
 8   409 SMIRNOV Aleksandr EST / 403 VAINULA Vallot EST   
 9   1165 JUMA Hasan BRN / 994 SALEH Mohamed BRN   
 12:30 - 14/5/2013   Table 4   3-1: JUMA Hasan / SALEH Mohamed
  7-11,11-8,11-8,11-4,-,-,-
 10   1662 BILLAH Mahbub BAN / 1663 CHOWDHURY Manash BAN   
 11   506 AGBETOGLO Mawussi TOG / 1779 FANNY Kokou Dodji TOG   
 12:30 - 14/5/2013   Table 5   0-3: CHEUNG Yuk / MAK King Ho
  6-11,7-11,11-13,-,-,-,-
 12   68 CHEUNG Yuk HKG / 567 MAK King Ho HKG   
 13   1784 LINJAWI Jassem UAE / 1785 MOHAMMAD Walid UAE   
 12:30 - 14/5/2013   Table 6   3-2: LINJAWI Jassem / MOHAMMAD Walid
  8-11,11-4,9-11,12-10,11-6,-,-
 14   1726 BATBAYAR Munkh-Orgil MGL / 1730 YADMAA Begz MGL   
 15   1755 DIONGUE Boubacar SEN / 950 GUEYE Mohamed SEN   
 12:30 - 14/5/2013   Table 7   0-3: NAVAS Marco / PINO Jonathan
  4-11,7-11,5-11,-,-,-,-
 16   442 NAVAS Marco VEN / 410 PINO Jonathan VEN   
 17   725 PINTEA James CAN / 1298 ROUSSEAU-EMOND Vincent CAN   
 12:30 - 14/5/2013   Table 8   0-3: CREPULJA Bojan / MILOSEVIC Bojan
  7-11,2-11,13-15,-,-,-,-
 18   341 CREPULJA Bojan SRB / 1764 MILOSEVIC Bojan SRB   
 19   1789 HAZINSKI Mark USA / 1790 NGUYEN Khoa USA   
 12:30 - 14/5/2013   Table 9   1-3: NI Igor / TERNA Denis
  11-5,15-17,7-11,10-12,-,-,-
 20   586 NI Igor MDA / 1164 TERNA Denis MDA   
 21   1781 CORBIN Anthony TRI / 352 ST LOUIS Dexter TRI   
 12:30 - 14/5/2013   Table 10   2-3: PITCHFORD Liam / WALKER Samuel
  14-12,4-11,11-13,11-8,6-11,-,-
 22   119 PITCHFORD Liam ENG / 502 WALKER Samuel ENG   
 23   132 SIRUCEK Pavel CZE / 227 TREGLER Tomas CZE   
 12:30 - 14/5/2013   Table 11   3-1: SIRUCEK Pavel / TREGLER Tomas
  11-5,9-11,11-9,18-16,-,-,-
 24   69 ACHANTA Sharath Kamal IND / 329 SHETTY Sanil IND   
 25   1660 ALIYEV Rustam AZE / 1661 JAFAROV Ramil AZE   
 12:30 - 14/5/2013   Table 12   0-3: BERNER Eric / RONNEBERG Espen
  8-11,8-11,9-11,-,-,-,-
 26   439 BERNER Eric NOR / 311 RONNEBERG Espen NOR   
 27   1728 ENKHBAT Lkhagvasuren MGL / 1729 LKHAGVADORJ Altantulga MGL   
 12:30 - 14/5/2013   Table 13   1-3: HASSAN Rashed / OMAR Rashid
  10-12,11-8,5-11,7-11,-,-,-
 28   728 HASSAN Rashed UAE / 373 OMAR Rashid UAE   
 29   1795 CORREA Cecilio VEN / 534 MUJICA Henry VEN   
 12:30 - 14/5/2013   Table 14   1-3: AGUIRRE Marcelo / TORANZOS Alejandro
  11-8,7-11,8-11,7-11,-,-,-
 30   200 AGUIRRE Marcelo PAR / 931 TORANZOS Alejandro PAR   
 31   406 WANG Timothy USA / 527 ZHANG Yahao USA   
 12:30 - 14/5/2013   Table 15   0-0: WANG Timothy / ZHANG Yahao
    W.O.
 32   1786 MAFABI Kevin UGA / 1787 NYAIKA Ronald UGA   
 33   656 GATICA Hector GUA / 344 RAMIREZ Jose Miguel GUA   
 12:30 - 14/5/2013   Table 17   0-3: MADRID Marcos / URIBE Salvador
  9-11,6-11,6-11,-,-,-,-
 34   192 MADRID Marcos MEX / 715 URIBE Salvador MEX   
 35   351 CHEW Zhe Yu Clarence SIN / 395 PANG Xue Jie SIN   
 12:30 - 14/5/2013   Table 18   3-1: CHEW Zhe Yu Clarence / PANG Xue Jie
  11-6,3-11,11-9,11-5,-,-,-
 36   411 BEN ARI Omri ISR / 1690 ELENSKY Gregory ISR   
 37   1757 ESTHER Nicholas SEY / 1758 LAURENCE Dario SEY   
 12:30 - 14/5/2013   Table 19   0-3: LIN Ju / VILA BATISTA Juan
  4-11,5-11,7-11,-,-,-,-
 38   104 LIN Ju DOM / 1674 VILA BATISTA Juan DOM   
 39   1669 MAVOUNGOU Benoit CGO / 681 NTANDOU Stellin CGO   
 12:30 - 14/5/2013   Table 20   3-0: MAVOUNGOU Benoit / NTANDOU Stellin
  11-9,11-9,12-10,-,-,-,-
 40   355 MIKUTIS Tomas LTU / 495 UDRA Alfredas LTU   
 41   1057 LAWSON-GAIZER Fessou TOG / 1780 SALLAH DUSE Maurice TOG   
 12:30 - 14/5/2013   Table 21   3-1: LAWSON-GAIZER Fessou / SALLAH DUSE Maurice
  11-13,11-4,11-9,11-7,-,-,-
 42   849 LUPERDI Juan PER / 902 RODRIGUEZ Diego PER   
 43   358 MOHLER Nicola SUI / 682 WEBER Lionel SUI   
 12:30 - 14/5/2013   Table 22   3-0: MOHLER Nicola / WEBER Lionel
  12-10,11-8,11-7,-,-,-,-
 44   1703 CITAKU Baton KOS / 1302 CITAKU Linor KOS   
 45   1746 JACKSON Peter NZL / 1747 LAUGESEN Shane NZL   
 12:30 - 14/5/2013   Table 23   1-3: HARURI Dahlan / MARDIYONO Yon
  6-11,5-11,12-10,3-11,-,-,-
 46   1683 HARURI Dahlan INA / 1684 MARDIYONO Yon INA   
 47   174 LASAN Sas SLO / 1763 SLATINSEK Uros SLO   
 12:30 - 14/5/2013   Table 24   3-0: LASAN Sas / SLATINSEK Uros
  11-5,11-7,11-5,-,-,-,-
 48   1742 MIRANDA Rodolfo NCA / 848 MOLINA Mario NCA   
 49   131 BURGIS Matiss LAT / 1706 BURGIS Reinis LAT   
 12:30 - 14/5/2013   Table 25   3-0: BURGIS Matiss / BURGIS Reinis
  11-7,11-6,11-2,-,-,-,-
 50   1664 BARKER Aaron BAR / 1666 DOWELL Mark BAR   
 51   302 ALTO Gaston ARG / 136 LIU Song ARG   
 12:30 - 14/5/2013   Table 26   0-0: ALTO Gaston / LIU Song
    W.O.
 52   1717 HAJAMPIRENENA Mananjaona MAD / 778 NATIVEL Jonathan MAD   
 53   134 DIDUKH Oleksandr UKR / 274 PRYSHCHEPA Yevhen UKR   
 12:30 - 14/5/2013   Table 27   0-3: ECHAVARRIA Alexander / VILLEGAS Joaquin
  9-11,12-14,10-12,-,-,-,-
 54   454 ECHAVARRIA Alexander COL / 882 VILLEGAS Joaquin COL   
 55   145 BAGGALEY Andrew ENG / 234 REED Daniel ENG   
 12:30 - 14/5/2013   Table 28   3-1: BAGGALEY Andrew / REED Daniel
  11-7,9-11,11-8,11-5,-,-,-
 56   670 POUNGSRI Max THA / 549 TANVIRIYAVECHAKUL Padasak THA   
 57   659 CORDUE John NZL / 559 XIAO Phillip NZL   
 12:30 - 14/5/2013   Table 29   1-3: AJETUNMOBI Seun / ARUNA Quadri
  4-11,4-11,14-12,3-11,-,-,-
 58   1745 AJETUNMOBI Seun NGR / 201 ARUNA Quadri NGR   
 59   1687 JONSSON David ISL / 1688 MIMISSON Kari ISL   
 12:30 - 14/5/2013   Table 30   2-3: CHANG Hoi Wa / LEONG Kin Wa
  7-11,11-6,5-11,11-8,7-11,-,-
 60   1715 CHANG Hoi Wa MAC / 1716 LEONG Kin Wa MAC   
 61   633 CONTRERAS Matias CHI / 318 OLIVARES Felipe CHI   
 12:30 - 14/5/2013   Table 31   3-0: CONTRERAS Matias / OLIVARES Felipe
  11-6,11-6,11-7,-,-,-,-
 62   1697 BEISENOV Samat KAZ / 1698 KELBUGANOV Timur KAZ   
 63   0 BYE --- --- 0    
  -      0-0: ALAMIAN Nima ALAMIYAN Noshad
   
 64   278 ALAMIAN Nima IRI 51 ALAMIYAN Noshad IRI   
 65   177 LEE Chia-Sheng TPE / 140 WU Chih-Chi TPE   
  -      0-0: LEE Chia-Sheng / WU Chih-Chi
   
 66   0 BYE --- --- / 0    
 67   424 IDOWU Saheed CGO / 354 SAKA Suraju CGO   
 13:00 - 14/5/2013   Table 1   0-0: AL-MOHANNADI Ahmad / ALYAFEI Mohammed
    W.O.
 68   463 AL-MOHANNADI Ahmad QAT / 1754 ALYAFEI Mohammed QAT   
 69   275 DESAI Harmeet IND / 189 GHOSH Soumyajit IND   
 13:00 - 14/5/2013   Table 2   3-2: DESAI Harmeet / GHOSH Soumyajit
  11-6,9-11,9-11,11-2,11-5,-,-
 70   379 THERIAULT Pierre-Luc CAN / 518 THERIEN Xavier CAN   
 71   347 MENGE Gencay TUR / 83 VANG Bora TUR   
 13:00 - 14/5/2013   Table 3   3-0: MENGE Gencay / VANG Bora
  11-8,11-5,11-5,-,-,-,-
 72   566 GILABERT Rodrigo ARG / 382 TABACHNIK Pablo ARG   
 73   345 AHADI Mehran IRI / 635 TAHERKHANI Hamidreza IRI   
 13:00 - 14/5/2013   Table 4   3-0: AHADI Mehran / TAHERKHANI Hamidreza
  11-6,11-7,11-4,-,-,-,-
 74   731 CALVO Allan CRC / 1127 MARTINEZ Jeison CRC   
 75   1796 ALI Omar YEM / 1798 ATA Waleed YEM   
 13:00 - 14/5/2013   Table 5   1-3: RAMOS Julian / SALAZAR Jonathan
  20-18,3-11,8-11,6-11,-,-,-
 76   555 RAMOS Julian COL / 1672 SALAZAR Jonathan COL   
 77   1773 DAMIRI Shodi TJK / 1775 MURODOV Shahrom TJK   
 13:00 - 14/5/2013   Table 6   0-0: ABBAS Saleem / BHATTI Yasir Iqbal
    W.O.
 78   1748 ABBAS Saleem PAK / 1749 BHATTI Yasir Iqbal PAK   
 79   1770 DANDAL Yamen SYR / 1771 MOSSLLY Yhya SYR   
 13:00 - 14/5/2013   Table 7   1-3: DEVOS Robin / NUYTINCK Cedric
  11-6,10-12,6-11,6-11,-,-,-
 80   257 DEVOS Robin BEL / 266 NUYTINCK Cedric BEL   
 81   1765 JAYASINGHA Nirmala SRI / 1767 RANASINGHA Imesh SRI   
 13:00 - 14/5/2013   Table 8   1-3: CHEAIB Dauud / MOUMJOGHLIAN Avo
  11-4,10-12,10-12,8-11,-,-,-
 82   375 CHEAIB Dauud LIB / 1712 MOUMJOGHLIAN Avo LIB   
 83   1756 CREA Mick SEY / 1759 MOUSBE Byorn SEY   
 13:00 - 14/5/2013   Table 9   0-0: CREA Mick / MOUSBE Byorn
    W.O.
 84   1655 BELLOT Charles ANT / 1656 DUNCAN John ANT   
 85   1793 KENJAEV Zokhid UZB / 1794 SHIRIEV Timur UZB   
 13:00 - 14/5/2013   Table 10   3-0: KENJAEV Zokhid / SHIRIEV Timur
  11-9,11-9,11-7,-,-,-,-
 86   1676 JENSEN Frodi FRO / 1677 THORSTEINSSON Hallur FRO   
 87   223 AL-HASAN Ibrahem KUW / 887 AL-HASAN Salem KUW   
 13:00 - 14/5/2013   Table 11   3-0: AL-HASAN Ibrahem / AL-HASAN Salem
  11-8,11-4,11-3,-,-,-,-
 88   1694 GASCOYNE Craig JEY / 1695 MORSHEAD Christopher JEY   
 89   832 MAGUIRE Gavin IRL / 1686 MCCREERY Paul IRL   
 13:00 - 14/5/2013   Table 12   3-0: MAGUIRE Gavin / MCCREERY Paul
  11-4,11-9,12-10,-,-,-,-
 90   1710 EL HABECH Mohamad LIB / 1711 EL TAWIL Malek LIB   
 91   538 BUHIJJI Hamad BRN / 943 BUSHELAIBI Mohamed BRN   
 13:00 - 14/5/2013   Table 13   3-0: BUHIJJI Hamad / BUSHELAIBI Mohamed
  11-9,18-16,11-6,-,-,-,-
 92   623 DAVID Paul GUY / 1681 FRANKLIN Christopher GUY   
 93   1714 BAST Mike LUX / 434 MICHELY Gilles LUX   
 13:00 - 14/5/2013   Table 14   3-0: BAST Mike / MICHELY Gilles
  11-6,11-6,11-3,-,-,-,-
 94   1733 BALDACCHINO Edward MLT / 1735 GAMBINA Andrew MLT   
 95   1766 LIYANAGE Sajith SRI / 1768 SIRISENA Rohan SRI   
 13:00 - 14/5/2013   Table 15   0-3: GOMEZ Gustavo / MOYA Manuel
  8-11,3-11,6-11,-,-,-,-
 96   717 GOMEZ Gustavo CHI / 627 MOYA Manuel CHI   
 97   690 MOSCOSO Heber GUA / 764 SOTO Kevin GUA   
 13:00 - 14/5/2013   Table 17   0-3: CAMPOS Jorge / PEREIRA Andy
  6-11,6-11,6-11,-,-,-,-
 98   337 CAMPOS Jorge CUB / 207 PEREIRA Andy CUB   
 99   1011 DOUIFI Yaniss ALG / 898 KHEROUF Sami ALG   
 13:00 - 14/5/2013   Table 18   0-0: ALLANAZAROV Agamyrat / GOEKGAYEV Dovran
    W.O.
 100   1777 ALLANAZAROV Agamyrat TKM / 1778 GOEKGAYEV Dovran TKM   
 101   321 AKERSTROM Fabian SWE / 205 NORDBERG Hampus SWE   
 13:00 - 14/5/2013   Table 19   3-0: AKERSTROM Fabian / NORDBERG Hampus
  11-1,11-3,11-4,-,-,-,-
 102   1723 AHMED Moosa MDV / 1724 SAEED Thamooh MDV   
 103   1769 FIGEL Jakub SVK / 582 NOVOTA Samuel SVK   
 13:00 - 14/5/2013   Table 20   3-0: FIGEL Jakub / NOVOTA Samuel
  11-8,11-7,11-6,-,-,-,-
 104   1774 HUSEN Somon TJK / 1611 SULTONOV Ubaydullo TJK   
 105   335 OLAH Benedek FIN / 808 TENNILA Otto FIN   
 13:00 - 14/5/2013   Table 21   3-2: OLAH Benedek / TENNILA Otto
  13-15,11-8,11-7,10-12,11-8,-,-
 106   1689 DAVIDOVITZ Ron ISR / 666 TAUBER Michael ISR   
 107   1691 TOMLINSON Simon JAM / 1692 WATSON Kane JAM   
 13:00 - 14/5/2013   Table 22   3-1: TOMLINSON Simon / WATSON Kane
  11-8,7-11,11-1,11-5,-,-,-
 108   1107 ABUSHUWASHI Adir LBA / 1708 LARIFI Hisham LBA   
 109   1719 BOUZOUBAA Mohamed MAR / 1720 MERCADE Zakaria MAR   
 13:00 - 14/5/2013   Table 23   0-3: FERTIKOWSKI Pawel / WANG Zengyi
  5-11,6-11,5-11,-,-,-,-
 110   269 FERTIKOWSKI Pawel POL / 93 WANG Zengyi POL   
 111   289 MUTTI Leonardo ITA / 336 RECH DALDOSSO Marco ITA   
 13:00 - 14/5/2013   Table 24   3-1: MUTTI Leonardo / RECH DALDOSSO Marco
  11-5,5-11,11-3,11-3,-,-,-
 112   590 GERASSIMENKO Kirill KAZ / 1699 ZHOLUDEV Denis KAZ   
 113   1234 SALAH Khalifa QAT / 1120 SHEMET German QAT   
 13:00 - 14/5/2013   Table 25   0-3: DURANSPAHIC Admir / MILICEVIC Srdan
  3-11,4-11,7-11,-,-,-,-
 114   249 DURANSPAHIC Admir BIH / 1668 MILICEVIC Srdan BIH   
 115   1678 DODD Garry GGY / 1679 LANGLOIS Adam GGY   
 13:00 - 14/5/2013   Table 26   0-3: BAKIC Luka / CEKIC Irfan
  5-11,6-11,9-11,-,-,-,-
 116   1736 BAKIC Luka MNE / 1737 CEKIC Irfan MNE   
 117   1016 LARA Miguel MEX / 1074 VILLA Jose MEX   
 13:00 - 14/5/2013   Table 27   1-3: DUBROVIN Veniamin / PUTUNTICA Andrei
  11-9,7-11,5-11,9-11,-,-,-
 118   1722 DUBROVIN Veniamin MDA / 1193 PUTUNTICA Andrei MDA   
 119   1739 ARNACHELLUM Allan MRI / 1740 YOGARAJAH Akhilen MRI   
 13:00 - 14/5/2013   Table 28   0-3: HINDERSSON Mikkel / RASMUSSEN Morten
  5-11,2-11,7-11,-,-,-,-
 120   304 HINDERSSON Mikkel DEN / 370 RASMUSSEN Morten DEN   
 121   1075 BELKADI Aissa ALG / 1654 ZAIDI Mohammed Salah ALG   
 13:00 - 14/5/2013   Table 29   1-3: BARABANOV Kiryl / PLATONOV Pavel
  8-11,11-8,2-11,6-11,-,-,-
 122   547 BARABANOV Kiryl BLR / 160 PLATONOV Pavel BLR   
 123   1751 GONZALES Richard PHI / 1753 VALLE Rodel PHI   
 13:00 - 14/5/2013   Table 30   0-0: SHTARGOSKI Aleksandar / STANOJKOVSKI Kristijan
    W.O.
 124   1732 SHTARGOSKI Aleksandar MKD / 807 STANOJKOVSKI Kristijan MKD   
 125   624 HMAM Adem TUN / 1783 LUMBROSO Enzo TUN   
 13:00 - 14/5/2013   Table 31   3-1: HMAM Adem / LUMBROSO Enzo
  12-10,11-9,8-11,12-10,-,-,-
 126   929 GALVEZ Samuel DOM / 480 SANTOS Emil DOM   
 127   0 BYE --- --- 0    
  -      0-0: KREANGA Kalinikos LAGOGIANNIS Konstantinos
   
 128   70 KREANGA Kalinikos GRE 251 LAGOGIANNIS Konstantinos GRE